?

Log in

Legend of the Seeker Vidspam - Wisp Whisperings - sazzy1972

sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 00:47
Subject: Legend of the Seeker Vidspam - Wisp Whisperings
Security: Public
Were you wondering what on earth that glowing blue blob was chirping on about to Cara in episode 2x19, Extinction? Well, wonder no more, I have cracked the mysterious language of the wisps using just my perverted mind and a dash of powerful magic, enabling me to bring you the following vidspam :)

Title: Wisp Whisperings
Vidder: Sazzy (Sazzy1972, SazzyAgain)
Length: 2:33
Pairing: Cara/Kahlan
Spoilers: Er...that would be episode 2x19

Post A Comment | 50 Comments | Share | Link






Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
User: foibles_fables
Date: 2010-05-07 00:04 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:smile big
OH MY GOD

you don't even wanna KNOW how hard I just laughed. Win, several times over. PILLOWY BREASTS
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:45 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LOL, you have to love the pillowy breasts, even if Cara tries ti deny it ;)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Kate: LotS c/k hug <3
User: halfabubble
Date: 2010-05-07 00:09 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:LotS c/k hug <3
Reply | Thread | Link



dhamphir: kahlan/cara kiss
User: dhamphir
Date: 2010-05-07 00:17 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:kahlan/cara kiss
*ROFLMAO* For the win! I LOVE it!
Reply | Thread | Link



Merry F: cara attitude
User: ivanolix
Date: 2010-05-07 00:21 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:cara attitude
LOL! The boob discussion is inspired, truly—that has to be what the writers were thinking.
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:47 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Absolutely, how could that wisp not be obsessed with them too after spending so much time with Kahlan? ;)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Dev Mackie
User: devmackie
Date: 2010-05-07 00:57 (UTC)
Subject: The Boobie Love!
You are afraid of it!

Well done, sazzy.
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:44 (UTC)
Subject: Re: The Boobie Love!
LOL, no one should fear the boobie love - embrace the boobie love!
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



B-I-N-G- oh nevermind: ZOMG
User: avadacantare
Date: 2010-05-07 01:47 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:ZOMG
Man my stomach hurts from laughing!

This is made of win!
Reply | Thread | Link



ntlknythrgrl
User: ntlknythrgrl
Date: 2010-05-07 01:54 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
i haven't even seen this yet but im already getting into the lollercoaster. can't wait!!!
Reply | Thread | Link



Katy
User: green78
Date: 2010-05-07 02:55 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
I second this.
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



you're still going to the party, bitch: lots: Kill me! Nooo me!
User: mammothluv
Date: 2010-05-07 02:40 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:lots: Kill me! Nooo me!
I think I might love you almost as much as Cara love Kahlan's soft, pillowy breasts.
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:45 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LOL, those soft pillowy breasts seem to be very popular, and why wouldn't they be ;)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Katy
User: green78
Date: 2010-05-07 02:56 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
I literally burst out laughing watching this, like REALLY laughing. Like, kicking your feet with your hands over your mouth to keep from bursting laughing. Is there some way to save this vid to my computer? I LOVES!!!
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:48 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Thanks! :) I think you can save it if you go to the vimeo page it's on - there's usually a link down in the bottom right of the page somewhere :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



User: mdknight3000
Date: 2010-05-07 03:27 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Oh My. That was awesome. Have you done many of these before? You are very talented. Please keep them coming.
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:49 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Glad you had fun :) I've done a couple for LotS already - just check on my journal :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 07:10 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Thanks, glad you liked it :) I thought it was about time for another one, especially after all those lovely fics you keep giving us :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



steppenwolf_20: Ziva lol
User: steppenwolf_20
Date: 2010-05-07 04:25 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Ziva lol
Most excellent!

Thanks for translating *g*
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:49 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Cheers :) It was tricky, but once the powerful magic kicked in, all became clear ;)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



eyeteemonkey: Snow
User: eyeteemonkey
Date: 2010-05-07 04:31 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Snow
Fraking Brilliant!!! :D

Now it's got me wondering about all the other Wisp convos. Oh Kahlan, now we know why they're your friends.
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 06:50 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LOL, indeed, at heart they're just little glowing perverts!
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



feline paparatzzi: [lots] Mistress Kahlan
User: fahrbotdrusilla
Date: 2010-05-07 05:42 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:[lots] Mistress Kahlan
HAHAHA OMG!
Reply | Thread | Link



Jessie: [Legend of the Seeker] gay gay gay
User: saint_moro
Date: 2010-05-07 05:52 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:[Legend of the Seeker] gay gay gay
This is really REALLY funny!! I think people on the street heard me laughing through my open window, bahaha. Awesome job!! :D
Reply | Thread | Link



wkgreen
User: wkgreen
Date: 2010-05-07 05:56 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
hehe! Love the interpretation!

Thanks for sharing. :)
Reply | Thread | Link



cameron_sarah
User: cameron_sarah
Date: 2010-05-07 07:07 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
hahaha love !! <3 :P
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 07:14 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Thanks! :) Shame I had to miss out the whole cute conversation with Kahlan since the video would have gone on for ages, plus there weren't enough wisp warblings in that bit ;)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Maggie: richard smile
User: orbinglight
Date: 2010-05-07 08:31 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:richard smile
OMG rofl, ♥ genius :D
Reply | Thread | Link



individual_68: :)
User: individual_68
Date: 2010-05-07 10:44 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword::)
ROFL! fantastic, it fits so well and is fantastically funny.

well done for translating the mystical language of the night wisp for us all
Reply | Thread | Link



mondoshawan555: Cara & Kahlan
User: mondoshawan555
Date: 2010-05-07 11:55 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Cara & Kahlan
LMAO! And we know the wisp is intimately familiar with said pillowy breasts...
Photobucket
Thank you very much for the translation :D
Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-07 12:52 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LMAO, intimately familiar with her breasts and hands...lucky thing ;)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link | Expand



hummingfly67: LOTS Kahlan & nightwisps
User: hummingfly67
Date: 2010-05-07 12:01 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:LOTS Kahlan & nightwisps
Clever!

*Bows to your powerful magic*
Reply | Thread | Link



random_zombie
User: random_zombie
Date: 2010-05-08 03:00 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Lmao. This is awesome.

I DO NOT LOVE THEM.

Liar, liar, pants on fire!

Hehehe :p




Reply | Thread | Link



sazzy1972
User: sazzy1972
Date: 2010-05-08 06:19 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LOL, yeah, Cara is so transparent, but then who wouldn't love that marvellous bosom? ;) Glad you enjoyed it :)
Reply | Thread | Link



Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
browse
my journal
September 2010